|
Member Login
Best of Friends District
Toggle navigation
HOME
EVENTS
District Upcoming Events
District Calendar 2023-24
Club Calendar
CLUB TOOLS
Assistant Governor Resources
Club Insurance
Training Resources for Clubs
Club Presidents Resources
Club President-Elect Resources
Club Secretary Resources
Club Treasurer Resources
Visioning for Clubs
Service Projects & Tools
Rotary Club Central Toolbox
Dialogues & Speaker Topics
Social Media Toolbox
COMMITTEES
Finance
Governance Committee
Governance Committee
Abuse and Protection Subcommittee
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion Subcommittee
Legislative Subcommittee
Nominating Subcommittee
Learning
Learning & Leadership Development
PETS Training Videos
Rotary Leadership Institute
Rotary Web Talks
Membership
Discover Rotary
Membership in Rotary
Rotary Club Models
Rotary Membership Resources
Welcome New Rotarians
Club Membership Resources
Public Image
Public Image Support
Role of Public Image Committee
Public Image Committee Contacts
Public Image Links and Resources
Social Media Toolbox
Media Release - How To Guide
Website and Technology Support
Public Image Copyright and Privacy Guidance
Website Refresh Initiative
Service Projects
Our Committees & Service Projects
Community Service
Community Service Committee
Healthy Communities
Honoring Indigenous Peoples
Literacy Committee
Vocational Service Committee
Great Lakes Watershed Cleanup
International Service Committee
District 7090 Alumni
Friendship Exchange
The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation
District & Global Grants
District Grants 2024-2025
District Grants 2023-2024
Global Grants
Foundation Archives
District Grants 2022-2023
District & Global Grants Archives 2013 - 2021
Rotary Foundation District Newsletter
Best of Friends Heritage Endowment Fund
Rotary Endowment Fund
Polio Plus
Polio Plus
Ride/Participate for Polio Plus
Paul Harris Society
Peace Scholars
District Scholarship
Rotary Foundation District Plug-N-Play Videos
Vocational Training Teams
Youth Services
Youth Services
Interact
New Generations Service Exchange
Youth Exchange
Rotaract
RYLA
Jr. RYLA
FRAMEWORK
Leadership Roles & Opportunities
District Council
District Council Agendas
District Budget
District Council Minutes
District Strategic Plan
District Governor
Immediate Past District Governor Biography
District Governor Elect Biography
Past District Governor Biography
District Governor Nominee Biography
District History
District Incorporation
Council on Legislation
Website Policies
RESOURCES
Map of Clubs
District Organization Chart
Important Contact info (Login required)
Download Files
Newsletters
Video Archives
Photo Albums
2024 Membership Summit
Lighthouse Awards 2021
2019 District Conference Cruise Album
2019 District Changeover Luncheon
7090 Clubs - People of Action Story Boards
2018 District Conference Photo Album
2017 District Conference Photo Album
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2018-2019
Next Year >>
District Governor
Melisa Schrock
District Governor
Akron-Newstead
District Executives
Bob Artis
District Governor Elect
Clarence
Frank Adamson
District Governor Nominee
Fonthill
Tamara Bennett (Coleman-Lawrie)
District Governor Nominee Designate
Welland
Reg Madison
Immediate Past District Governor
Brantford Sunrise
Jack Amico
Vice Governor
West Seneca
Pene Hutton
Executive Secretary
Greater Jamestown AM
Ralph Montesanto
District Trainer
Dundas Valley Sunrise
Jack Amico
Treasurer
West Seneca
Sue Czyrny
District Trainer Elect
BNMC
John BARTLETT
Treasurer Elect
Fort Erie
District Officers and Directors
Kevin Crosby
Membership Director
Buffalo Sunrise
Angela Carter
Membership Director Elect
Fonthill
John Teibert
The Rotary Foundation Director
St. Catharines South
John DePaolo
Service Projects Director
BNMC
Lisa Bishop
Service Projects Director Elect
Delhi Rotary
Aad Vermeyden
Youth Services Director
Brantford Rotary
Dom Cortese
Conference Co-Chair
Clarence
Sue Czyrny
Conference Co-Chair
BNMC
Karen L Oakes
Council on Legislation Delegate
Delhi Rotary
Ralph Montesanto
Club Support Co-Chair, CA
Dundas Valley Sunrise
John Heise
Club Support Co-Chair, US
Holley
Kevin Crosby
Finance Chair
Buffalo Sunrise
Marlee Diehl
Finance Chair Elect
Albion Rotary
David Greenfield
Friendship Exchange Chair Elect
Lockport - Rotary
Mark Walling
Harassment/Abuse Prevention Co-Chair, US
Hamburg Sunrise
Pene Hutton
Newsletter Editor/Publisher
Greater Jamestown AM
Kevin Crosby
Nominating Chair
Buffalo Sunrise
Marlee Diehl
Nominating Chair Elect
Albion Rotary
Frederic Norton
Past District Governors Dean
Dunkirk-Fredonia
John Schrock
RI Convention Chair
Akron-Newstead
Reg Madison
Strategic Planning Chair
Brantford Sunrise
Paul A. Marchese
Technology
Batavia
Pene Hutton
Webmaster
Greater Jamestown AM
Assistant/Area Governors
Robert Morrow
AG Coordinator
Dundas Valley Sunrise
Lisa Bishop
1
Delhi Rotary
Sherry Kerr
2
Brantford Rotary
Shirley Molloy
3
Dundas Valley Sunrise
Phil Shames
4A
Hamilton Stoney Creek
Marta Stiteler
4B
Hamilton A.M.
Jeanette Murphy
5
Grimsby
Cathy Henry
6
St. Catharines South
Milica Kovacevich
6 - AG Elect
St. Catharines Lakeshore
Tamara Bennett (Coleman-Lawrie)
7
Welland
Dave Alexander
7 - AG Elect
Welland
David Berry
8
Niagara Falls Sunrise
John Cooper
9
Niagara Falls NY Rotary
Francis P. Sullivan
9 - AG Elect
Niagara County-Central Rotary
Jim Tyrpak
10
Buffalo Rotary
Rob Benzel
11
Lancaster-Depew Rotary Club
Julie Klotzbach
12
Akron-Newstead
Kent Hilton
13
Hamburg
Donna Saskowski
14
Batavia
John Weismantel
15
Ellicottville
Irene Strychalski
16
Dunkirk-Fredonia